logo5
button1_moviespacerbutton2_whospacerbutton3_pixxspacerchatspacerbutton5_shhspacerbuttn-came
"I'm a 260 lb. fun'lovin', bi-polar, red-headed, sexual deviant."

Meet the Cast and Production Team

more1

(return to main credits)

Director/Writer: Leslie Hope (IMDB)     

Producer: Adam Kane (IMDB)
Co-Producer: Charlie Stratton
Co-Producer: John L. Roberts
Cinematography by David Klein, ASC (IMDB)
Production Designer: Gabrael Wilson
Editor: John L. Roberts
Costume Designer: Pamela Incardona (IMDB)
Music by Jeff Danna
Animator: Melissa Bouwman

CAST

SCOTT: Scott Edgecombe (IMDB)
KEITH: Ho-Kwan Tse (IMDB)

CREW LIST

First Assistant Director: Jay Ostrowski
Unit Production Manager: Ricky Lloyd George
Second Assistant Director: Thomas Borgnine

Key Make Up: Stefanie Owens
Key Hair: Samantha Wade
Hair: Rhonda Ann Burns

Camera Operator: David Kagen

1st Assistant Camera: Alec Elisonzo
1st Assistant Camera: Erik Emerson
2nd Assistant Camera: Rob Troccolo

DIT: Raul Riveros

Script Supervisor: Katie Ann Hogkins

Sound Mixer: A. Tad Chamberlain

Locations Manager: Mike Dunitz

Gaffer: Jeremy Graham
Best Boy Electric: Carl Flood
Electrics: Cat Deakins, Dessie Coale
Key Grip: Peter Drinco
Best Boy: David Neptune
Grip: Thomas Moll-Rocek

Set Decorator: Ron Franco

Assistant to Production Designer: Julie Ziah

On Set Dresser: Robbie Ford

Construction Coordinator: Sean Hewitt
Lead Scenic: Pablo Sison
Scenic: Casey Lotte, Ken Wheatley
Carpenters: Rob Ferguson, Steven Polley

Swing Gang: Nick Baillie, Tony Calle, David DeCrane, Rob Ferguson,
Ryan Fung, Alex Gabel, Elizabeth Hodgman, Kyle Lau, Mark Lifrieri,
Diana Van Leeuwen , Teek Van Mach, Maria Ochoa, Steven Polley,
Alex Reyme, Yusuke Sato, Lindsay Washington

Property Mistress: Cornelia Kiss

Special Effects Supervisor: Gary D’Amico
Special Effects Assistants: Phil Bartko, Chris Jones

Art department Driver: Darren Beauchamp

Production Coordinator: Ellen Ho

Rerecording Mixer: Stepehn A. Tibbo, C.A.S.

2nd 2nd Assistant Director: Paul van den Bosch

Key Set PA: Julien Lasseur

Set PA’s: Peter Bedard, Lisa Manson, Cody Statz

Data Transfer Supervisor: Gavin Heslet

Assistant Editor: Philip Welch

Gaykeith’s Dance Music Consultant: Mackenzie Angell

Catering: D’Caterers, Jose Luis Padilla
Breakfast Catering provided by: Tracey Gantenbein

Still Photographers: Chris Haston, Nate Goodman

Behind the Scenes Director/Cinematographer: Steve Conn

Graphic Designer: Olivia Barratier

Genesis Camera by Panavision Hollywood

Camera Dollies by Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment, Inc.

Marketing: Traditional and Internet: Pat Lee, www.JoCool.com


A VERY SPECIAL THANKS

Dan Donovan at Panavision Hollywood

Sheryl Goodhead, Ryan Helsley, Sadie Johnson and Dave Cole at Laser Pacific

Larry Harmell at Universal Costume House,

Michele Mattei

Ryan Simpson at Modernica Props

Screen Actors Guild


THANK YOUS


Jamie and Ursula Angell, Vivian Baker, Beachwood Design, Sean Crowell,  Ava Dellaira, Giovanni DiSimone, The Edgecombe Family, Meredith Engelstein, Tamara Engelstein, Rob Ferguson, Formosa Films, Cory Geryak, Diane Golden, Stephen Hopkins, Shan Kelly, Bill Lebeda:  Picture Mill, Lacey Street Property, Julie Lawson:Avon Truck Rental, Mickey& Mark McDonald, Rob Magnano, Michael Marcellino, Harry Mastrogeorge, John Morgan, Patrick Newall, Steven Polley, Omega Cinema Props Team, John Radulovich, R.C. Vintage Props, Lee Rosenbaum, Jason Schmid, Melissa Sanchez Schmieder, Heather Shoopman, Howard Smith, Dave Strachan, Will Tiao, Tina, Tiney and Mina at Sign Central, Perry Zimel

(c) 2010 Citizen Pictures, Inc.